SIMPLY NATURALS LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY NATURALS LIMITED
2 THORPE COURT
DELTA WAY
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 8RX
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 140 4664
Phone: 020 7993 6938
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04288979
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£228,115.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £448,097 £733,562 £56,684
Debtors: £179,978 £197,231 £112,340
Creditors due within one year: £192,217 £202,509 £60,934
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £625,858 £848,284 £108,090
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £629,938 £861,532 £119,838
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Cole
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Evans
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Willoughby
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACHIEVEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

317 WOODHAM LANE
NEW HAW
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 3PB
ENGLAND
Changed 27 May 2014

THE OFFICE 45 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jul 2013

MONKS HOUSE
MONKS WALK
SOUTH ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9AZ
Changed 6 Nov 2012

20 PENTON HOOK ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 2PF
Changed 2 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years