SIMPLY SUNSHINE PRODUCTS LTD

Address

SIMPLY SUNSHINE PRODUCTS LTD
9 GOODWOOD ROAD
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
WR10 2JL
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803565
VAT Number:
GB864 6400 18
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£102.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £31,485 £2,864 £542
Debtors: £5,655 £2,614
Creditors due within one year: £42,378 £11,893 £496
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,230 £1,647 £46
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,230 £1,647 £46
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dyer
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hemming
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Parvin
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUXIPICS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O JAMES WRIGHT & CO
5 WHYTECLIFFE ROAD SOUTH
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2AY
Changed 3 May 2015

2 ASCOT ROAD
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JJ
Changed 11 Sep 2014

DUFFY REGAN & CO 2 THE CROSS
WORCESTER
WR1 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 22 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 5 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 10 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 7 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 8 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years