SIMPLYCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE OLD THEATRE, DOVENBY HALL ESTATE, DOVENBY COCKERMOUTH CUMBRIA CA13 0PN

Company number
06238154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2014

Next statement due by 1 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLY CONTRACTING LIMITED24 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/1429 May 2014 Annual return made up to 4 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

24/07/1324 July 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIMPLY CONTRACTING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/07/13

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013 Annual return made up to 4 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company