SIMPLYHEALTH FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
HAMBLEDON HOUSE WATERLOO COURT ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP10 1LQ

Company number
03681199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2020

Next statement due by 31 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRACTICE PLAN FOR VETS LIMITED13 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DEBORAH JANE BEAVEN

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN KENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company