SIMPSON ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 00642211



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
2-4 ASH LANE RUSTINGTON WEST SUSSEX BN16 3BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORTHING & DISTRICT T.V. LTD.10 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£285.72k
Current assets
£424.93k
Current creditors
£162.86k
Shareholders funds
£398.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company