SIMPSON HEATING & PLUMBING LTD

Address

SIMPSON HEATING & PLUMBING LTD
38 MATLOCK ROAD
BIRKDALE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4EL
Phone: 07974 264 560
Phone: 01704 560 928
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802610
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,119 £384 £128
Debtors: £30,830 £29,800 £16,039
Creditors due within one year: £36,107 £35,238 £23,257
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,303 -£4,199 -£6,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42 £394 £7
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Simpson
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALTON SIMPSON HEATING & PLUMBING LTD
Changed 24 May 2013

Previous Addresses

64A EASTBOURNE ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4DU
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 4 Apr 2015 15
31 Jan 2013 16 Mar 2015 26
31 Jan 2012 19 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years