SIMPSON MAHONEY PARROCK LIMITED



Legal registered address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue 2nd Floor London W1D 5EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.00m
Current assets
£2.61m
Fixed assets
£26.93k
Current creditors
£1.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02145924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 3224 LIMITED6 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER SIMON CARTER / 17/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company