SIMPSON PRINT (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2012

Address

SIMPSON PRINT (LONDON) LIMITED
INFLUENCE PARK
RUTHERFORD ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 3HR
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740328
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
4 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2011
Filed on:
11 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Quinn
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Simpson
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1203 LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2008 FROM
TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 2 Nov 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years