SIMPUTE LIMITED

Address

SIMPUTE LIMITED
8 EVELYN CLOSE
BOTLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 9BZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02526857
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Debtors: £1,749 £1,749 £3,434
Creditors due within one year: £9,834 £22,141 £26,528
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,082 -£20,389 -£23,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,252 -£19,178 -£22,156
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Dearden
16 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Wels
before 31 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C & C COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

8 LONG CLOSE
BOTLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 9SG
Changed 21 Apr 2004

8 LONG CLOSE
BOTLEY
OXFORD
OX2 9SG
Changed 14 Nov 2001

2ND FLOOR
TRING HOUSE
77-81 HIGH ST
TRING HP23 4AB
Changed 24 Apr 1995

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
65 HIGH STREET
TRING
HERTS HP23 4AD
Changed 4 Jun 1993

NETHERFIELD
GRAVEL PATH
BERKHAMSTED
HERTS HP4 2PF
Changed 5 Oct 1992

61 FAIRVIEW AVE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 8 Aug 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 11 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 23 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years