SIMS GROUP UK INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03021601



Last updated 31 May 2019
Registered office address
LONG MARSTON STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CV37 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMSMETAL UK LIMITED29 June 2001
SIMSMETAL UK GROUP LIMITED3 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2018 FROM LONG MARSTON STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 8AQView PDF
01/08/181 August 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMS GROUP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED / 01/08/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company