SIMTEK (UK) LTD.

Company number 05668459



Last updated 31 May 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 DANIEL STREET IND ESTATE WHITWORTH ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL12 8BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMKINS TECHNOLOGIES LTD15 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
25/01/1825 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£214
Current assets
£87.44k
Current creditors
£98.95k
Shareholders funds
£-7.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company