SIMULATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Osborne Close Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 2EE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£788.88k
Current assets
£1.62m
Fixed assets
£46.13k
Current creditors
£924.76k
Shareholders funds
£710.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03210248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 231 LIMITED2 October 1996
DENEB (UK) LIMITED15 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Notification of Simulation Solutions Trustees Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-06

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Cessation of Robbie Birrell as a person with significant control on 2022-01-06

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Birrell as a secretary on 2021-11-22

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Jennifer Louise Eldred as a secretary on 2021-11-22

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company