SINCE 9/11

Address

SINCE 9/11
BOTANIC HOUSE
100 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB2 1PH
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07230819
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maqsood Ahmed
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Yvonne Burne
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Carby
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Davies
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harry Hampson
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Hartley
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hill
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Rosengard
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Solon
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

9/11 LONDON PROJECT FOUNDATION
Changed 3 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

FRANCIS HOUSE 112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1PH
Changed 19 Feb 2013

42 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DB
Changed 3 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 30 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 24 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years