SINCH UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Cap House 9-12 Long Lane London England EC1A 9HA

Company number
03049312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNECT VOICE MESSAGING (UK) LIMITED22 February 1996
CONNECT COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 March 2000
APPLIED MOBILE MEDIA LIMITED21 December 2000
MBLOX LIMITED25 May 2017
CLX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED20 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-24 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company