SING LIVE LIMITED



Last updated 5 March 2019
Legal registered address
OXFORD CHAMBERS OXFORD ROAD GUISELEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS20 9AT

Company number
03634079
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN MUSIC & THEATRE CO. LIMITED31 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/183 February 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/11/173 November 2017NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/10/1625 October 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/09/2016

View Document

09/02/169 February 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

11/12/1511 December 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/09/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company