SINGLE FLUID TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
1 HATHAWAY COURT CROWNHILL MILTON KEYNES MK8 0LG

Company number
03078482
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2014

Next statement due by 8 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSESHAWS LIMITED22 September 1995
THERMOCAT LIMITED2 August 1996
THE BIG YELLOW VALVE COMPANY LIMITED4 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/147 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/07/1411 July 2014Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/04/1412 April 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

11/04/1411 April 2014Annual return made up to 11 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1330 November 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company