SINGLEPOINT (4U) LIMITED

Address

SINGLEPOINT (4U) LIMITED
VODAFONE HOUSE
THE CONNECTION
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2FN
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02795597
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joanne Finch
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Diane Mcintyre
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vodafone Corporate Secretaries Limited
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BT CELLNET
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2002
VODAFONE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2002
VODAFONE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1993

Previous Company Names

4U LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

HOLDITCH HOUSE
HOLDITCH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 9JQ
Changed 17 Nov 2003

MINTON HOLLINS
SHELTON OLD ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 7RY
Changed 24 Jul 2001

SHELTON OLD ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 7RY
Changed 22 Jan 1998

CAUDWELL HOUSE
72 HARTSHILL ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 7RB
Changed 16 Sep 1994

BERKELEY COURT
BOROUGH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFS,ST5 1TT
Changed 27 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.singlepoint.co.uk
www.singlepoint.org.uk
www.singlepoint.active
www.singlepoint.org
www.singlepoint.company
www.singlepoint.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 11 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 23 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 27 May 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code