SINGULA DECISIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cluny Court John Smith Business Park Kirkcaldy Fife United Kingdom KY2 6QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£2.40m
Fixed assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£10.58m
Shareholders funds
£17.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC175703
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAYNOOK LIMITED18 July 1997
MGT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY15 February 2013
PAYWIZARD GROUP PLC28 March 2018
PAYWIZARD GROUP LIMITED14 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Bhavesh Vaghela as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Graham Archibald Welsh as a director on 2021-08-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company