SINOPS LIMITED

Company number 03069702



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE BRUNSWICK ROAD ASHFORD KENT UNITED KINGDOM TN23 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
19 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FASTENER WORLD LIMITED10 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£161.01k
Current assets
£370.79k
Fixed assets
£140.10k
Current creditors
£207.08k
Shareholders funds
£303.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company