SINTREXO LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Lubnaig Road Glasgow Lanarkshire G43 2EB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£349
Fixed assets
£263
Current creditors
£86.26k
Shareholders funds
£-86.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC216941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINTRA SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED24 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-18 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company