SIR ROCCO FORTE LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Chancery Lane London England WC2A 1LS

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£606.79k
Fixed assets
£3.11m
Current creditors
£156.38k
Shareholders funds
£3.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03221756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDENTACTIC LIMITED28 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

04/12/204 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company