SIRACOM LTD.

Address

SIRACOM LTD.
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE MAGNESIUM WAY
HAPTON
BURNLEY
ENGLAND
BB12 7BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01256 378 620
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285452
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brown
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Bryan
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Hinds
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Leggett
12 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gerard O'keeffe
5 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Thompson
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAVESTREAM LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

SHORTEN BROOK WAY ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5YJ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2017

UNIT T THE LODDON CENTRE
ROENTGEN ROAD
DANESHILL EAST
BASINGSTOKE
RG24 8NG
Changed 25 Apr 2016

FAIRWAY
CHARTER ALLEY
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE RG26 5PX
Changed 11 Dec 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £728.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years