SIRIUS GEOTECHNICAL LTD



Legal registered address
Russel House Mill Road Langley Moor Durham DH7 8HJ

Company number
04676011
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43130 - Test drilling and boring

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALOFTALLIED LIMITED18 May 2003
ALOFTALLIED LIMITED21 May 2003
SIRIUS GEOTECHNICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.4 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company