SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2020
Legal registered address
SISO HOUSE 61C ASHLEY DRIVE SOUTH ASHLEY HEATH RINGWOOD DORSET ENGLAND BH24 2JP

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£475.40k
Current assets
£530.92k
Current creditors
£65.69k
Shareholders funds
£494.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05994955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHETHIKA LIMITED28 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2013 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2020 FROM 864 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH BH7 6DQ ENGLAND

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

27/09/1927 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2019 FROM 87 ST. LUKES ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH3 7LS

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company