SITE ELECTRICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Hathaway House Popes Drive Finchley London England N3 1QF

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£52.08k
Current creditors
£22.76k
Shareholders funds
£29.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02597065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2024

Next statement due by 4 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 1317 LIMITED18 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mrs Sophie Helen Giles as a director on 2024-03-20

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-21 with updates

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 NewNotification of Helen Jill Godfree as a person with significant control on 2023-03-22

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from C/O J.M. Godfree 55 York Avenue East Sheen London SW14 7LQ to 3rd Floor, Hathaway House Popes Drive Finchley London N3 1QF on 2024-04-02

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Helen Jill Godfree on 2024-03-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company