SITEKIT LIMITED

Address

SITEKIT LIMITED
SITEKIT HOUSE
BROOM PLACE
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE
IV51 9HL
Phone: 01478 614 929
Phone: 01478 613 300
Phone: 0845 299 0900
Fax: 0845 166 7299
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC116007
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£190,889.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Blogg
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christoph Eckl
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kirsteen Grant
1 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Campbell Grant
before 30 Sep 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HIGHLANDS AND INSLANDS ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

SITEKIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013
GAEL.NET LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

KORA-LEA
VIEWFIELD ROAD
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE IV51 9EU
Changed 10 Mar 1992

KORA LEA
VIEWFIELD ROAD
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE IV51 9EU
Changed 15 Feb 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
15 £88,139.50
Department of Health
2 £75,743.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sitekit.com
www.sitek.it
www.sitekit.services
www.sitekit.consulting
www.sitekit.technology
www.sitekit.community
www.sitekit.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years