SITRA (UK) LIMITED

Address

SITRA (UK) LIMITED
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE HONEYWOOD CLOSE
WHITE CLIFFS BUSINESS PARK, WHITFIELD
DOVER
KENT
CT16 3PX
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213616
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadine Behaeghel
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Saelens
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dieter Saelens
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martial Saelens
18 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Nicolas Saelens
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

ESCAPEHATCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
Changed 15 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2008 FROM
SOUTH STOUR OFFICES, ROMAN ROAD
MERSHAM
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 7HS
Changed 20 Aug 2008

UNIT 9
HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
ASHFORD
KENT TN24 8DH
Changed 13 Aug 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sitra.and
www.sitra.land
www.sitra.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 15 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years