SIVAD LIMITED

Company number 05220908



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
DAVIS & CO BRINKLEY MIDDLE ROAD TIPTOE LYMINGTON SO41 6FX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2018

Next statement due by 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON HOUSE SERVICES (BOURNEMOUTH) LTD3 June 2005
LONDON HOUSE SERVICES (BOURNEMOUTH & SOLENT) LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£-674
Fixed assets
£-2.87k
Current creditors
£6.06k
Shareholders funds
£-2.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company