SIW ECO ENERGY LTD

Address

SIW ECO ENERGY LTD
4A FOREST HILL
NEATH
SA10 8HD
Phone: 07855 960 752
Phone: 01639 500 059
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771327
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £39,211 £5,789 £121,438
Debtors: £28,722 £37,276 £14,444
Creditors due within one year: £116,725 £105,363 £118,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,022 £9,982 £37,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,176 £36,865 £72,073
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Thomas
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLAR INSTALLATIONS WALES LTD
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.siwecoenergy.com
www.siweco.energy
www.siwecoenergy.construction
www.siwecoenergy.active
www.siwecoenergy.org.uk
www.siwecoenergy.net
www.siwecoenergy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
30 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years