SIX CONTINENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadwater Park Denham Buckinghamshire UB9 5HR

Company number
00913450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASS CHARRINGTON LIMITED31 December 1979
SIX CONTINENTS PLC6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Melinda Marie Renshaw on 2021-11-12

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

07/07/177 July 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1710 May 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GEORGE TURNER / 05/05/2017

View Document

08/03/178 March 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALPH WHEELER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company