SIX DEGREES LIMITED

Address

SIX DEGREES LIMITED
DAVIDSON HOUSE
THE FORBURY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EU
(319 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03047692
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark James
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jennifer Janson
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROGER STATON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2004
R.S.A. GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O MAGMA CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
SUITE 2 BLOXAM COURT
CORPORATION STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2DU
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Mar 2013

OLD TRINITY CHURCH
TRINITY ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3AN
Changed 19 Mar 2012

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £45,326.00
unknown
5 £11,934.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixdegrees.community
www.sixdegrees.active
www.sixdegrees.consulting
www.sixdegrees.management
www.sixdegrees.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code