SIX DEGREES TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
COMMODITY QUAY ST KATHARINE DOCKS LONDON E1W 1AZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£769
Current assets
£74.58k
Fixed assets
£10.16k
Current creditors
£46.54k
Shareholders funds
£38.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03036806
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE AUTOMOTIVE DESIGN LIMITED4 April 2003
UKS LIMITED30 September 2011
SIX DEGREES MANAGED DATA LIMITED1 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/11/1915 November 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MATTHEW REDDING

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 24/04/2019

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030368060010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIX DEGREES TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company