SIXENSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Spectrum West Lawrence Avenue, Twenty Twenty Business Estate, Maidstone Kent ME16 0LL

Company number
02667726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWICECHANGE LIMITED23 December 1991
BACHY WAYSS & FREYTAG LIMITED24 January 2000
SOLDATA LIMITED27 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Richard Mathew Piggin as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip John Hines as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Vincent Lionel Le Quellec as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company