SIZZOR SISTERS LIMITED

Address

SIZZOR SISTERS LIMITED
PRIMARY HOUSE
SPRING GARDENS
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2AP
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829182
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £28,663 £11,576 £6,142
Debtors: £2,364 £3,523 £31,520
Creditors due within one year: £42,060 £6,606 £2,455
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,033 £8,493 £35,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,722 £8,961 £35,554
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Taylor
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Wegehaupt
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DLA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SAW MILL
ELIZABETH STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6QL

LODGE FARM FANSHAW LANE
HENBURY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9PL

THE OLD SAWMILL ELIZABETH STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6QL
Changed 28 Aug 2013

GEORGES COURT
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6DP
Changed 12 Feb 2004

RECELLULAR HOUSE
CROSSALL STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6QF
Changed 25 Jun 2001

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 26 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sizzorsisters.legal
www.sizzorsisters.accountants
www.sizzorsisters.estate
www.sizzorsisters.net
www.sizzorsisters.management
www.sizzorsisters.org
www.sizzorsisters.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years