SJ ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NE) LIMITED

Address

SJ ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NE) LIMITED
33 HERMITAGE PARK
CHESTER-LE-STREET
CO. DURHAM
DH3 3JZ
Classification:

Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856413
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,014 £1,981 £1,072
Debtors: £2,560 £4,100 £3,795
Creditors due within one year: £8,160 £8,183 £8,288
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,736 -£1,312 -£2,786
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,389 £6,956 £9,347
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,311 £7,061 £7,127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,311 £7,061 £7,127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dixie Jones
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Jones
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SJ & KL ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years