SJI GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Begbies Traynor (London) Llp 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2020
Current assets
£140.33k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£280.83k
Shareholders funds
£120.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02841359
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.I.G. LIMITED26 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2411 January 2024 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

12/12/2212 December 2022 Registered office address changed from 9 Clarence Park Crescent Stanmore HA7 3GD England to C/O Begbies Traynor (London) Llp 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR on 2022-12-12

View Document

12/12/2212 December 2022 Appointment of a liquidator

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Order of court to wind up

View Document

20/02/2120 February 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL YULIYA BORKOWSKI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company