SJK WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

SJK WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1BP
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8421 9168
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03765359
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £3,792 £15,558
Debtors: £1,349,536 £686,459
Creditors due within one year: £1,466,471 £776,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£113,143 -£74,765
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £164,015 £36,604
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£43,087 £1,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,087 £1,487
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Kelly
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Kelly
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2005
LUIGINA ANDREWS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2003
LUIGINA ANDREWS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

ENVIROCARE (SOUTH EAST) LTD
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O RSM TENON
34 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1JJ
Changed 14 Sep 2015

MANOR LODGE
3 HIGH STREET
BUSHEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1QD
Changed 9 Jul 2013

26 PARK ROAD
BUSHEY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 3EQ
Changed 2 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 6 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 22 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 3 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 6 Nov 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years