SJS ENGINEERING LTD

Address

SJS ENGINEERING LTD
UNIT 6 GILBERT WAY, OFF BURMA ROAD
BLIDWORTH
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 0RT
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04533585
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£33.00 on 8 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £670,888 £652,877 £582,783
Debtors: £31,112 £32,529 £36,110
Creditors due within one year: £45,326 £50,565 £119,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £665,810 £635,848 £517,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £671,828 £644,671 £532,732
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Burr
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Burr
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

DENFORE LTD
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

UNITS 5&6 GILBERT WAY
OFF BURMA ROAD BLIDWORTH
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 0RT
Changed 8 Jan 2015

10 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK
LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM NG12 4DG
Changed 10 Oct 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 24 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sjsengineering.co.uk
www.sjsengineering.net
www.sjsengineering.org.uk
www.sjsengineering.equipment
www.sjs.engineering
www.sjsengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 15 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 30 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 6 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 23 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years