SJS JOINERY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 17 May 2017)

Address

SJS JOINERY LIMITED
MOOREND HOUSE
SNELSINS ROAD
CLECKHEATON
BD19 3UE
(383 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 17 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05134485
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 23 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £320 £320
Debtors: £919,632 £588,288
Creditors due within one year: £1,075,184 £716,206
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,762 -£46,830
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,696 £55,760
Total Assets less Liabilities: £188,455 £185,717
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,455 £185,717
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Dec 2016

Name of Company: SJS JOINERY LIMITED Company Number: 05134485 Registered office: O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton BD19 3UE Principal trading address: Sandall Lane, Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN3 1FB Nature of Business: Construction and Manufacturing Type of Liquidation: Creditors Christopher Brooksbank, O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton BD19 3UE. If necessary please contact cb@haras.co or telephone 01274 800380 Office Holder Number: 9658. Date of Appointment: 22 November 2016 By whom Appointed: Paragraph 83(1) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Johnston
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Derek Longworth
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Turner
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAZARUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

ROSEN EYE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

SANDALL LANE KIRK SANDALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRK SANDALL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1FB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2014

CHURCH LANE KIRK SANDALL IND ESTATE
KIRK SANDALL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1FB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2012

SJS JOINERY MARSHGATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jan 2012

SJS JOINERY MARSHGATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8AF
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2010

33 GEORGE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1LX
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sjsjoinery.co.uk
www.sjsjoinery.com
www.sjsjoinery.furniture
www.sjsjoinery.net
www.sjsjoinery.org
www.sjsjoinery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 17 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 23 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Jun 2010 3
31 Aug 2009 25 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 31 Mar 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years