SJS MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

SJS MAINTENANCE LIMITED
UNIT 34 HILLGROVE BUSINESS PARK
NAZEING ROAD
NAZEING
ESSEX
EN9 2HB
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04273759
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Harvey
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Miller
9 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF CYPRUS UK
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

MILLERS MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008
LEAFPRIZE LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

57 PULHAM AVENUE
BROXBOURNE
HERTFORDSHIRE EN10 7TA
Changed 9 May 2005

COUNTY HOUSE
DELAMERE ROAD
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE EN8 9TD
Changed 21 Apr 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years