S.J.S PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03156105



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 12 OLD MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PAULTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS39 7SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Next statement due by 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.J.S. LIMITED21 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2018 FROM
THE COUNTING HOUSE CHURCH FARM BUSINESS PARK
CORSTON
BATH
BA2 9AP
ENGLAND
View PDF
08/02/188 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£3.56k
Fixed assets
£113.89k
Current creditors
£3.64k
Shareholders funds
£113.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company