S.K. LANDSCAPES & MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

S.K. LANDSCAPES & MAINTENANCE LTD
ABACUS HOUSE 367 BLANDFORD ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4NW
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03740095
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Kirkaldie Bed (Hons)
24 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
24 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Kirkaldie Bsc (Hons)
24 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.K. LANDSCAPES & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2002
S.K. LANDSCAPE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 12 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 18 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years