SK RENEWABLES & SCAFFOLDING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

SK RENEWABLES & SCAFFOLDING LTD
7 HEATH ROW
MADELEY HEATH
CREWE
CW3 9LN
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08439153
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,817 £516
Debtors: £55,627 £47,874 £51,542
Creditors due within one year: £92,325 £92,416 £83,481
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,698 -£42,725 -£31,423
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £4,042
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Leadingham-white
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen White
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SK RENEWABLES LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

2 THE COURTYARD
GREENFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4TR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 20 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years