SKANSEN GROUP LIMITED

Address

SKANSEN GROUP LIMITED
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05168368
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£472,828.40 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cooke
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Kerr
11 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hans Lundqvist
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Pigden-bennett
28 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anna Seeley
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Zonabend
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKANSEN LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

ALDERMARY HOUSE 10-15 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jun 2014

ALDERMARY HOUSE
15 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1TX
Changed 16 Mar 2011

2 BATH PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JJ
Changed 27 Jun 2005

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0NG
Changed 17 Sep 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £713,013.74

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Aug 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years