SKANSKA CEMENTATION COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

SKANSKA CEMENTATION COMPANY LIMITED
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,412 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00161759
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1919
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,062,278.00 on 18 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Leven
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Randall
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2000
ALLAHABAD BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 1968
EASTERN BANK LTD
LETTER OF HYPOTHECATION - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1961

Previous Company Names

THE CEMENTATION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 9SW
Changed 8 Mar 2012

MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY
MAPLE CROSS, RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 9AS
Changed 26 Aug 2003

MAPLE CROSS HOUSE DENHAM WAY
MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 2SW
Changed 12 Jul 2000

681 MITCHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 3AP
Changed 2 Aug 1996

20 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LG
Changed 5 Feb 1990

CEMENTATION HOUSE,
MITCHAM ROAD,
CROYDON,
SURREY
Changed 23 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 26 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 7 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 15 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years