SKANSKA MGT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
02071514
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.G. TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 27 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1312 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/04/2013 FROM
MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 9SW

View Document

11/04/1311 April 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

11/04/1311 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/04/1311 April 2013RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION ;- "IN SPECIE"

View Document

11/04/1311 April 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company