SKD 18 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Commodity Quay St Katharine Docks London E1W 1AZ

Company number
03635623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTSERV COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 December 1998
FIRSTSERV LIMITED1 April 2015
SIX DEGREES MANAGED DATA LIMITED13 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Stylianos Karaolis as a director on 2021-12-15

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Steven Keith Mitchell as a director on 2021-12-23

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company