SKELTON GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

SKELTON GROUP LIMITED
104 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 6NF
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03194228
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
11 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2010
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Burns
7 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Morrison
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Jul 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITA IRG TRUSTEES LIMITED
SHARES CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2006
CAPITA IRG TRUSTEE LIMITED
SHARES CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

BRIDE PARKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001
LAW 735 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

BRIDE HOUSE
18-20 BRIDE LANE
LONDON
EC4Y 8JT
Changed 18 Jul 2002

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON EC4Y 0DX
Changed 7 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 11 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 16 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 1 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 25 Apr 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years