SKELTON TRANSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Feb 2013

Address

SKELTON TRANSPORT LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02530676
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1990
Dissolution Date:
6 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Skelton
before 14 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stewart Smith
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Swan
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
VEHICLE EXCISE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHATTEL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHATTEL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2006
INDUSTRIAL MEZZANINE FUND L.P.
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2005
INDUSTRIAL MEZZANINE FUND L.P.
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

SKELTON TRANSPORT SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1994

Previous Addresses

RAVENTHORPE LODGE
BRIGG ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN16 3RJ
Changed 14 Jul 2010

RAVENTHORPE LODGE
BRIGG ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN16 3RJ
Changed 13 Feb 2001

SUNNINGDALE ROAD
SOUTH PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOTTESFORD SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 2TE
Changed 21 Dec 2000

NEWDOWN ROAD
SOUTH PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOTTESFORD
SCUNTHORPE DN17 2TX
Changed 18 Nov 1996

44 NEWDOWN ROAD
SOUTH PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SCUNTHORPE
Changed 9 Nov 1994

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skeltontransport.co.uk
www.skeltontransport.org.uk
www.skeltontransport.org
www.skeltontran.sport
www.skeltontransport.and
www.skeltontransport.land
www.skeltontransport.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 30 Oct 2009 12
31 Oct 2007 10 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 24 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 1 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 15 Aug 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years