SKI FAMILLE LIMITED

Company number 02099287



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
PEARSON COURT PEARSON COURT 1 KINGS ROAD FLEET HAMPSHIRE GU51 3DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOUNTAIN HIGH PROPERTIES LIMITED4 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN JAMES HOPEView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN JAMES HOPEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£744.32k
Current assets
£1.20m
Fixed assets
£107.06k
Current creditors
£512.72k
Shareholders funds
£786.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company